Daryl Abbas
State Senate District 22
RebuildNH is proud to present this candidate scorecard for the benefit of New Hampshire citizens. The grades below reflect a candidate's voting history and survey score, where applicable.
Many grades here are based on legislative votes. For a comprehensive view of bills, scores, and notation of votes cast, download our 2022 legislative scorecard calculations.
Daryl Abbas
State Senate District 22
Peter E. Torosian
State Senate District 22
Timothy Lang
State Senate District 2
Kevin A. Avard
State Senate District 12
Keith Murphy
Senate District 16
Barbara Griffin
State Senate District 16
Thaddeus P. Riley
Karen Testerman
Statewide
Nancy J. Cunning
State Senate District 3
Daniel E. Innis
State Senate District 7
Ian Freeman
State Senate District 10
Richard H. Girard
State Senate District 20
Howard Pearl
State Senate District 17
Gary L. Daniels
State Senate District 11
Dave Devoy
State Senate District 2
Stephen Scaer
State Senate District 13
James P. Gray
State Senate District 6
Denise Ricciardi
State Senate District 9
Sharon M. Carson
State Senate District 14
Regina Birdsell
State Senate District 19
Bill Gannon
State Senate District 23
Chris Sununu
Statewide
Tom Sherman
Edith Tucker
State Senate District 1
Bill Marsh
State Senate District 3
David H. Watters
State Senate District 4
Suzanne M. Prentiss
State Senate District 5
Cindy Rosenwald
State Senate District 13
Becky Whitley
State Senate District 15
Donna M. Soucy
State Senate District 18
Lou D’Allesandro
State Senate District 20
Debra Altschiller
State Senate District 24
Donovan Fenton
State Senate District 10
Jeb Bradley
State Senate District 3
Ruth Ward
State Senate District 8
Kate Miller
State Senate District 2
Ruth Larson
State Senate District 3
Richard A. Lobban,
State Senate District 7
Charlene Marcotte Lovett
State Senate District 8
Matthew McLaughlin
State Senate District 9
Bobby Williams
State Senate District 10
Shannon E. Chandley
State Senate District 11
Melanie Levesque
State Senate District 12
John Robinson
State Senate District 14
Christine M. Tappan
State Senate District 17
Rebecca Perkins Kwoka
State Senate District 21
Wayne Haubner
State Senate District 22
Brenda Oldak
State Senate District 23
Julian M. Acciard
Jay Lewis
Richard A. McMenamon
Carrie L. Gendreau
State Senate District 1
John R. Plumer
State Senate District 2
Seamus Casey
State Senate District 4
John McIntyre
State Senate District 5
Thomas A. Dunne
State Senate District 7
Sly Karasinski
State Senate District 10
John Frechette
State Senate District 11
Daniel J. Paul
State Senate District 13
Linda Rae Banfill
State Senate District 15
Scott R. Bryer
State Senate District 17
George A. Lambert
State Senate District 18
Ross W. Terrio
State Senate District 18
Lou Gargiulo
State Senate District 24
Karlyn Borysenko
Kelly Halldorson
Kaitlyn McCarthy
State Senate District 6